cartel in MMA

Anderson Silva

"The Spider"

Brazil

Curitiba, Parana

https://www.superlutas.com.br/wp-content/uploads/2023/02/br.png
Brazil

Curitiba, Parana

https://www.superlutas.com.br/wp-content/uploads/2023/02/br.png
AGE 49 years
14/04/1975

Height
1,88m
Weight :
83,91kg

TEAM Team NogueiraX-GymKiller Bees

VITÓRIA 34
KO/TKO
23 68%
FINISHINGS
3 9%
DEC. JUDGES
8 24%
DEFEATS 11
KO/TKO
4 36%
FINISHINGS
2 18%
DEC. JUDGES
4 36%
SR 1
VITÓRIA 34
KO/TKO
23 68%
FINISHINGS
3 9%
DEC. JUDGES
8 24%
DEFEATS 11
KO/TKO
4 36%
FINISHINGS
2 18%
DEC. JUDGES
4 36%
SR 1

FIGHT HISTORY

Result Adversary Method Event Data Round Time
Defeat

Rounds:

4

Uriah Hall

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

1:24

Technical Knockout (Punches) UFC Fight Night 181 - Hall vs. Silva

Method:

Technical Knockout (Punches)

31/10/2020 4 1:24
Defeat

Rounds:

1

Jared Cannonier

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

4:49

Technical Knockout (Leg Kick) UFC 237 – Namajunas vs. Andrade

Method:

Technical Knockout (Leg Kick)

11/05/2019 1 4:49
Defeat

Rounds:

3

Israel adesanya

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) UFC 234 - Adesanya vs. Silva

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

09/02/2019 3 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

3

Derek Brunson

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) UFC 208 – Holm vs. From Randamie

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

11/02/2017 3 5:00
Defeat

Rounds:

3

Daniel Cormier

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) UFC 200 - Tate vs. Nunes

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

09/07/2016 3 5:00
Defeat

Rounds:

5

Michael Bisping

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) UFC Fight Night 84 - Silva vs. bisping

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

27/02/2016 5 5:00
SR

Rounds:

5

Nick Diaz

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

No Result (Reversed by NSAC) UFC 183 – Silva vs. Diaz

Method:

No Result (Reversed by NSAC)

31/01/2015 5 5:00
Defeat

Rounds:

2

Chris Weidman

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

1:16

Technical Knockout (Leg Contusion) UFC 168 – Weidman vs. Silva 2

Method:

Technical Knockout (Leg Contusion)

28/12/2013 2 1:16
Defeat

Rounds:

2

Chris Weidman

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

1:18

Knockout (Punches) UFC 162 – Silva vs. Weidman

Method:

Knockout (Punches)

06/07/2013 2 1:18
Victory

Rounds:

1

Stephan bonnar

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

4:40

Technical Knockout (Knee to the Body and Punches) UFC 153 – Silva vs. Bonnar

Method:

Technical Knockout (Knee to the Body and Punches)

13/10/2012 1 4:40
Victory

Rounds:

2

Chael Sonnen

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

1:55

Technical Knockout (Knee to the Body and Punches) UFC 148 – Silva vs. Sonnen 2

Method:

Technical Knockout (Knee to the Body and Punches)

07/07/2012 2 1:55
Victory

Rounds:

2

Yushin Okami

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

2:04

Technical Knockout (Punches) UFC 134 – Silva vs. Okami

Method:

Technical Knockout (Punches)

27/08/2011 2 2:04
Victory

Rounds:

1

Vitor belfort

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

3:25

Knockout (Front Kick and Punches) UFC 126 – Silva vs. Belfort

Method:

Knockout (Front Kick and Punches)

05/02/2011 1 3:25
Victory

Rounds:

5

Chael Sonnen

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

3:10

Submission (Triangle Arm-lock) UFC 117 – Silva vs. Sonnen

Method:

Submission (Triangle Arm-lock)

07/08/2010 5 3:10
Victory

Rounds:

5

Demian Maia

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) UFC 112 - Invincible

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

10/04/2010 5 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

1

Forrest griffin

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

3:23

Knockout (Punch) UFC 101 - Declaration

Method:

Knockout (Punch)

08/08/2009 1 3:23
Victory

Rounds:

5

Thales leites

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) UFC 97 - Redemption

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

18/04/2009 5 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

3

patrick cote

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

0:39

Technical Knockout (Knee Contusion) UFC 90 – Silva vs. Quote

Method:

Technical Knockout (Knee Contusion)

25/10/2008 3 0:39
Victory

Rounds:

1

James irvin

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

1:01

Knockout (Punches) UFC Fight Night 14 – Silva vs. Irvin

Method:

Knockout (Punches)

19/07/2008 1 1:01
Victory

Rounds:

2

Dan Henderson

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

4:52

Submission (rear naked choke) UFC 82 - Pride of a Champion

Method:

Submission (rear naked choke)

01/03/2008 2 4:52
Victory

Rounds:

2

Rich Franklin

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

1:07

Technical Knockout (Knees) UFC 77 - Hostile Territory

Method:

Technical Knockout (Knees)

20/10/2007 2 1:07
Victory

Rounds:

1

Nate marquardt

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

4:50

Technical Knockout (Punches) UFC 73 - Stacked

Method:

Technical Knockout (Punches)

07/07/2007 1 4:50
Victory

Rounds:

2

Travis lutter

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

2:11

Technical Knockout (Submission to Elbows) UFC 67 - All or Nothing

Method:

Technical Knockout (Submission to Elbows)

03/02/2007 2 2:11
Victory

Rounds:

1

Rich Franklin

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

2:59

Knockout (Knee) UFC 64 - Unstoppable

Method:

Knockout (Knee)

14/10/2006 1 2:59
Victory

Rounds:

1

Chris Leben

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

0:49

Knockout (Knee) UFC Fight Night 5 – Leben vs. Silva

Method:

Knockout (Knee)

28/06/2006 1 0:49
Victory

Rounds:

1

Tony Fryklund

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

2:02

Knockout (Elbow) Cage Rage 16 - Critical Condition

Method:

Knockout (Elbow)

22/04/2006 1 2:02
Defeat

Rounds:

1

Yushin Okami

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

2:33

Disqualification (Illegal Kick) ROTR 8 - Rumble on the Rock 8

Method:

Disqualification (Illegal Kick)

20/01/2006 1 2:33
Victory

Rounds:

1

Curtis Stout

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

4:59

Knockout (Punches) Cage Rage 14 - Punishment

Method:

Knockout (Punches)

03/12/2005 1 4:59
Victory

Rounds:

2

Jorge Rivera

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

3:53

Technical Knockout (Knees and Punches) Cage Rage 11 - Face Off

Method:

Technical Knockout (Knees and Punches)

30/04/2005 2 3:53
Defeat

Rounds:

3

Ryo chonan

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

3:08

Submission (Flying Scissor Ankle Lock) Pride FC - Shockwave 2004

Method:

Submission (Flying Scissor Ankle Lock)

31/12/2004 3 3:08
Victory

Rounds:

3

Lee Murray

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) Cage Rage 8 - Knights of the Octagon

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

11/09/2004 3 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

3

Jeremy Horn

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) Gladiator FC - Day 2

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

27/06/2004 3 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

1

Waldir dos Anjos

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Technical Knockout (Corner Interruption) CF 1 - Conquista Fight 1

Method:

Technical Knockout (Corner Interruption)

20/12/2003 1 5:00
Defeat

Rounds:

1

Daiju Takase

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

8:33

Submission (Triangle) Pride 26 - Bad to the Bone

Method:

Submission (Triangle)

08/06/2003 1 8:33
Victory

Rounds:

1

Carlos newton

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

6:26

Knockout (Flying Knee and Punches) Pride 25 - Body Blow

Method:

Knockout (Flying Knee and Punches)

16/03/2003 1 6:26
Victory

Rounds:

3

Alexander Otsuka

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) Pride 22 - Beasts From The East 2

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

29/09/2002 3 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

1

Alex Stiebling

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

1:23

Technical Knockout (Medical Interruption) Pride 21 - Demolition

Method:

Technical Knockout (Medical Interruption)

23/06/2002 1 1:23
Victory

Rounds:

1

Roan carneiro

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:33

Technical Knockout (Submission to Punches) Meca 6 - Meca World Vale Tudo 6

Method:

Technical Knockout (Submission to Punches)

31/01/2002 1 5:33
Victory

Rounds:

3

Hayato sakurai

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) Shooto - To The Top 7

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

26/08/2001 3 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

1

Israel Albuquerque

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

6:17

Technical Knockout (Submission to Punches) Meca 5 - Meca World Vale Tudo 5

Method:

Technical Knockout (Submission to Punches)

09/06/2001 1 6:17
Victory

Rounds:

3

Tetsuji Kato

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) Shooto - To The Top 2

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

02/03/2001 3 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

1

Claudior da Silva Fontinelle

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

4:35

Technical Knockout (Punches and Knees) Meca 4 - Meca World Vale Tudo 4

Method:

Technical Knockout (Punches and Knees)

16/12/2000 1 4:35
Victory

Rounds:

1

José Barreto

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

1:06

Technical Knockout (Head Kick and Punches) Meca 2 - Meca World Vale Tudo 2

Method:

Technical Knockout (Head Kick and Punches)

12/08/2000 1 1:06
Defeat

Rounds:

2

Luiz Azeredo

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

10:00

Decision (Unanimous) Meca 1 - Meca World Vale Tudo 1

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

27/05/2000 2 10:00
Victory

Rounds:

1

Fabrizio Camoes

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

25:14

Technical Knockout (Retirement) BFC - Brazilian Freestyle Circuit 1

Method:

Technical Knockout (Retirement)

25/06/1997 1 25:14
Victory

Rounds:

1

Raimundo Pinheiro

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

1:53

Submission (rear naked choke) BFC - Brazilian Freestyle Circuit 1

Method:

Submission (rear naked choke)

25/06/1997 1 1:53
 
 
UFC 300 results UFC Las Vegas 90 results UFC Atlantic City results UFC Las Vegas 89 results UFC Las Vegas 88 results