cartel in MMA

Chael Sonnen

United States

West Linn, Oregon

https://www.superlutas.com.br/wp-content/uploads/2023/02/us.png
United States

West Linn, Oregon

https://www.superlutas.com.br/wp-content/uploads/2023/02/us.png
AGE 47 years
03/04/1977

Height
1,85m
Weight :
92,99kg

TEAM Team Quest

VITÓRIA 31
KO/TKO
8 26%
FINISHINGS
4 13%
DEC. JUDGES
19 61%
DEFEATS 17
KO/TKO
7 41%
FINISHINGS
9 53%
DEC. JUDGES
1 6%
TIE 1
VITÓRIA 31
KO/TKO
8 26%
FINISHINGS
4 13%
DEC. JUDGES
19 61%
TIE 1
DEFEATS 17
KO/TKO
7 41%
FINISHINGS
9 53%
DEC. JUDGES
1 6%

FIGHT HISTORY

Result Adversary Method Event Data Round Time
Defeat

Rounds:

2

Lyoto Machida

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

0:22

Technical Knockout (Flying Knee and Punches) Bellator 222 - MacDonald vs. Gracie

Method:

Technical Knockout (Flying Knee and Punches)

14/06/2019 2 0:22
Defeat

Rounds:

1

Fedor Emelianenko

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

4:46

Technical Knockout (Punches) Bellator 208 - Fedor vs. Sonnen

Method:

Technical Knockout (Punches)

13/10/2018 1 4:46
Victory

Rounds:

3

Quinton jackson

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) Bellator 192 - Jackson vs. Sonnen

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

20/01/2018 3 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

3

Wanderlei Silva

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) Bellator 180 – Sonnen vs. Silva

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

24/06/2017 3 5:00
Defeat

Rounds:

1

Tito Ortiz

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

2:03

Submission (rear naked choke) Bellator 170 – Sonnen vs. Ortiz

Method:

Submission (rear naked choke)

21/01/2017 1 2:03
Defeat

Rounds:

1

Rashad evans

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

4:05

Technical Knockout (Punches) UFC 167 – St. Pierre vs. Hendricks

Method:

Technical Knockout (Punches)

16/11/2013 1 4:05
Victory

Rounds:

1

Mauricio Rua

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

4:47

Submission (Guillotine) UFC Fight Night 26 - Shogun vs. Sonnen

Method:

Submission (Guillotine)

17/08/2013 1 4:47
Defeat

Rounds:

1

Jon Jones

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

4:33

Technical Knockout (Elbows and Punches) UFC 159 – Jones vs. Sonnen

Method:

Technical Knockout (Elbows and Punches)

27/04/2013 1 4:33
Defeat

Rounds:

2

Anderson Silva

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

1:55

Technical Knockout (Knee to the Body and Punches) UFC 148 – Silva vs. Sonnen 2

Method:

Technical Knockout (Knee to the Body and Punches)

07/07/2012 2 1:55
Victory

Rounds:

3

Michael Bisping

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) UFC on Fox 2 - Evans vs. Davis

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

28/01/2012 3 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

2

Brian stann

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

3:51

Submission (Arm-Triangle) UFC 136 – Edgar vs. Maynard 3

Method:

Submission (Arm-Triangle)

08/10/2011 2 3:51
Defeat

Rounds:

5

Anderson Silva

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

3:10

Submission (Triangle Arm-lock) UFC 117 – Silva vs. Sonnen

Method:

Submission (Triangle Arm-lock)

07/08/2010 5 3:10
Victory

Rounds:

3

Nate marquardt

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) UFC 109 - Relentless

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

06/02/2010 3 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

3

Yushin Okami

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) UFC 104 – Machida vs. Shogun

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

24/10/2009 3 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

3

Dan Miller

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) UFC 98 – Evans vs. Machida

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

23/05/2009 3 5:00
Defeat

Rounds:

1

Demian Maia

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

2:37

Submission (Triangle) UFC 95 – Sanchez vs. Stevenson

Method:

Submission (Triangle)

21/02/2009 1 2:37
Victory

Rounds:

3

Paul Philo

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) WEC 36 - Faber vs. Brown

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

05/11/2008 3 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

3

Bryan Baker

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) WEC 33 - Back to Vegas

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

26/03/2008 3 5:00
Defeat

Rounds:

2

Paul Philo

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

4:55

Submission (Armlock) WEC 31 - Faber vs. Curran

Method:

Submission (Armlock)

12/12/2007 2 4:55
Victory

Rounds:

1

Kyacey uscola

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

N/A

Technical Knockout (Punches) SF 20 - Homecoming

Method:

Technical Knockout (Punches)

27/10/2007 1 N/A
Victory

Rounds:

2

Love Suloev

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

3:33

Technical Knockout (Punches) Bodog Fight – Alvarez vs. Lee

Method:

Technical Knockout (Punches)

14/07/2007 2 3:33
Victory

Rounds:

1

Tim McKenzie

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

0:13

Submission (Brabo Choke) Bodog Fight - Costa Rica Combat

Method:

Submission (Brabo Choke)

18/02/2007 1 0:13
Victory

Rounds:

3

alexey oleynik

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) Bodog Fight - USA vs. Russia

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

02/12/2006 3 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

1

Tim credeur

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

2:18

Technical Knockout (Punches) Bodog Fight - To the Brink of War

Method:

Technical Knockout (Punches)

22/08/2006 1 2:18
Defeat

Rounds:

2

Jeremy Horn

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

1:17

Submission (Armlock) UFC 60 – Hughes vs. Gracie

Method:

Submission (Armlock)

27/05/2006 2 1:17
Victory

Rounds:

3

Trevor Prangley

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) UFC Fight Night 4 - Bonnar vs. Jardine

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

06/04/2006 3 5:00
Defeat

Rounds:

2

Renato Sobral

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

1:20

Submission (Triangle) UFC 55 - Fury

Method:

Submission (Triangle)

07/10/2005 2 1:20
Victory

Rounds:

1

Tim Williams

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

3:59

Technical Knockout (Punches) SF 11 - Rumble at the Rose Garden

Method:

Technical Knockout (Punches)

09/07/2005 1 3:59
Victory

Rounds:

1

Adam ryan

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

3:49

Technical Knockout (Punches) Euphoria - USA vs. world

Method:

Technical Knockout (Punches)

26/02/2005 1 3:49
Defeat

Rounds:

2

Terry Martin

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Technical Knockout (Corner Interruption) XFO 4 - International

Method:

Technical Knockout (Corner Interruption)

03/12/2004 2 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

3

Alex Stiebling

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) WEC 12 - Halloween Fury 3

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

21/10/2004 3 5:00
Defeat

Rounds:

2

Jeremy Horn

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

2:35

Submission (Guillotine) SF 6 - Battleground in Reno

Method:

Submission (Guillotine)

23/09/2004 2 2:35
Defeat

Rounds:

3

Keiichiro Yamamiya

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Majority) Pancrase - 2004 Neo-Blood Tournament Final

Method:

Decision (Majority)

25/07/2004 3 5:00
Defeat

Rounds:

1

Jeremy Horn

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

3:34

Technical Knockout (Cut) EC 57 ​​- Extreme Challenge 57

Method:

Technical Knockout (Cut)

06/05/2004 1 3:34
Victory

Rounds:

1

Justin Bailey

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

0:40

Knockout (Flying Knee) ROTR - Rage on the River

Method:

Knockout (Flying Knee)

17/04/2004 1 0:40
Victory

Rounds:

3

Arman Gambaryan

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) Euphoria - Russia vs. USA

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

13/03/2004 3 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

2

Homer Moore

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) ROTR 4.5 - Proving Grounds 1

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

27/12/2003 2 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

1

Greg Curnut

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

1:07

Technical Knockout (Submission to Punches) FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 10

Method:

Technical Knockout (Submission to Punches)

13/12/2003 1 1:07
Victory

Rounds:

3

Jason Lambert

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) GC 20 - Gladiator Challenge 20

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

13/11/2003 3 5:00
Defeat

Rounds:

1

Forrest griffin

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

2:25

Submission (Triangle) IFC - Global Domination

Method:

Submission (Triangle)

06/09/2003 1 2:25
Victory

Rounds:

3

Renato Sobral

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

decision ) HFP 3 - Hitman Fighting Productions 3

Method:

decision )

02/05/2003 3 5:00
Draw

Rounds:

2

Akihiro Gono

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Draw (Unanimous) Pancrase - Hybrid 2

Method:

Draw (Unanimous)

16/02/2003 2 5:00
Defeat

Rounds:

1

Trevor Prangley

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

2:49

Technical Submission (Arm-lock) XFA 5 - Redemption

Method:

Technical Submission (Arm-lock)

25/01/2003 1 2:49
Victory

Rounds:

2

Justin Hawes

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

4:26

Technical Knockout (Punches) UFCF - Rumble in Rochester

Method:

Technical Knockout (Punches)

24/08/2002 2 4:26
Victory

Rounds:

3

Jesse Ault

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) RFC 1 - The Beginning

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

13/07/2002 3 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

2

Scott Shipman

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

2:08

Submission (Forearm Choke) Dangerzone 13 - Caged Heat

Method:

Submission (Forearm Choke)

13/04/2002 2 2:08
Victory

Rounds:

2

Jesse Ault

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) Dangerzone 13 - Caged Heat

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

13/04/2002 2 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

2

Jason Miller

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) HFP 1 - Rumble on the Reservation

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

30/03/2002 2 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

1

Ben Hailey

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

N/A

Decision (Unanimous) BFV - Battle of Fort Vancouver

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

10/05/1997 1 N/A
 
 
UFC 303 results UFC Saudi Arabia results UFC Las Vegas 93 results UFC Louisville results UFC 302 results