cartel in MMA

Paul Philo

"Ely"

Brazil

Niteroi, Rio de Janeiro

https://www.superlutas.com.br/wp-content/uploads/2023/02/br.png
Brazil

Niteroi, Rio de Janeiro

https://www.superlutas.com.br/wp-content/uploads/2023/02/br.png
AGE 46 years
24/05/1978

Height
1,73m
Weight :
83,91kg

TEAM Brazilian Top Team

VITÓRIA 24
KO/TKO
5 21%
FINISHINGS
9 38%
DEC. JUDGES
10 42%
DEFEATS 6
KO/TKO
0 0%
FINISHINGS
0 0%
DEC. JUDGES
6 100%
TIE 3
VITÓRIA 24
KO/TKO
5 21%
FINISHINGS
9 38%
DEC. JUDGES
10 42%
TIE 3
DEFEATS 6
KO/TKO
0 0%
FINISHINGS
0 0%
DEC. JUDGES
6 100%

FIGHT HISTORY

Result Adversary Method Event Data Round Time
Victory

Rounds:

1

Mohamed Ashraf Gahi

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

1:55

Submission (Arm-Triangle) Wawan MMA - Wawan MMA 16 - Wawan Fight Night

Method:

Submission (Arm-Triangle)

10/05/2018 1 1:55
Defeat

Rounds:

3

Andrew Muniz

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) BC - Bitetti Combat 19

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

06/02/2014 3 5:00
Draw

Rounds:

5

Rodney wallace

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Draw (Time Limit) Selva MMA - ExpoAcre 2013

Method:

Draw (Time Limit)

04/08/2013 5 5:00
Defeat

Rounds:

3

David branch

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) WSOF 2 - Arlovski vs. Johnson

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

23/03/2013 3 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

1

Murilo rua

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

0:47

Technical Knockout (Punches) BOTB - Son vs. Ninja

Method:

Technical Knockout (Punches)

06/09/2012 1 0:47
Draw

Rounds:

3

Satoshi Ishii

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

DrawMario Yamasaki VIEW PLAY-BY-PLAY ) AFC - Amazon Forest Combat 1

Method:

DrawMario Yamasaki VIEW PLAY-BY-PLAY )

14/09/2011 3 5:00
Defeat

Rounds:

3

Norman Paradise

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) X-Combat Ultra - International Grand Prix

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

20/05/2011 3 5:00
Defeat

Rounds:

3

Ronny Markes

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) IFC - International Fighter Championship

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

29/04/2011 3 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

3

Jackson Mora

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Split) WFC 4 - Son Vs Mora

Method:

Decision (Split)

19/03/2011 3 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

3

Yuki Sasaki

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) Bitetti Combat 8 ​​- 100 Years of Corinthians

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

04/12/2010 3 5:00
Defeat

Rounds:

3

Marcos Rogerio from Lima

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) FCF - First Class Fight 5

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

23/10/2010 3 5:00
Draw

Rounds:

3

Denis kang

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Draw (Split) Impact FC 2 - The Uprising: Sydney

Method:

Draw (Split)

18/07/2010 3 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

1

Daniel Villegas

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

0:00

Technical Knockout (Submission to Punches) MF - Memorial Fight Qualifying

Method:

Technical Knockout (Submission to Punches)

04/06/2010 1 0:00
Victory

Rounds:

1

Tatsuhiko Nishizaka

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

3:00

Submission (Kimura) BC - Bitetti Combat 5

Method:

Submission (Kimura)

12/12/2009 1 3:00
Victory

Rounds:

3

Alex Schoenauer

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) BC - Bitetti Combat 4

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

12/09/2009 3 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

1

Melvin manhoef

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

2:36

Submission (Armlock) Dream 10 - Welterweight Grand Prix 2009 Final

Method:

Submission (Armlock)

20/07/2009 1 2:36
Defeat

Rounds:

3

Chael Sonnen

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) WEC 36 - Faber vs. Brown

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

05/11/2008 3 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

2

Chael Sonnen

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

4:55

Submission (Armlock) WEC 31 - Faber vs. Curran

Method:

Submission (Armlock)

12/12/2007 2 4:55
Victory

Rounds:

1

Joe Doerksen

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

4:07

Technical Knockout (Punches) WEC 29 - Las Vegas

Method:

Technical Knockout (Punches)

05/08/2007 1 4:07
Victory

Rounds:

1

Kazuo misaki

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

9:43

Submission (Armlock) Pride - Bushido 13

Method:

Submission (Armlock)

05/11/2006 1 9:43
Victory

Rounds:

1

Ryo chonan

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

2:31

Submission (Armlock) Pride - Bushido 12

Method:

Submission (Armlock)

26/08/2006 1 2:31
Victory

Rounds:

2

Gregory Bouchelaghem

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) Pride - Bushido 11

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

04/06/2006 2 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

2

Murilo rua

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) Pride - Bushido 10

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

02/04/2006 2 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

1

Ryuta Sakurai

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

3:49

Submission (Armlock) Pride - Bushido 9

Method:

Submission (Armlock)

25/09/2005 1 3:49
Victory

Rounds:

1

Love Suloev

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

4:22

Submission (Armlock) Pride - Bushido 6

Method:

Submission (Armlock)

03/04/2005 1 4:22
Victory

Rounds:

2

Akira Shoji

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Split) Pride - Bushido 4

Method:

Decision (Split)

19/07/2004 2 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

3

Daijirou Matsui

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) Gladiator FC - Day 2

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

27/06/2004 3 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

3

Silmar Rodrigo

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) BC - Bitetti Combat Nordeste 3

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

01/04/2004 3 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

1

Akira Shoji

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

2:48

Submission (Armlock) Pride 22 - Beasts From The East 2

Method:

Submission (Armlock)

29/09/2002 1 2:48
Victory

Rounds:

3

Yuki Kondo

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) Deep - 2nd Impact

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

18/08/2001 3 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

3

Ikuhisa minowa

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) Pancrase - Proof 2

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

31/03/2001 3 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

2

Keiichiro Yamamiya

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

0:29

Knockout (Punches) Deep - 1st Impact

Method:

Knockout (Punches)

08/01/2001 2 0:29
Victory

Rounds:

2

Luiz Claudio das Dores

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

0:00

Technical Knockout (Submission to Punches) Heroes - Heroes 1

Method:

Technical Knockout (Submission to Punches)

24/07/2000 2 0:00
 
 
UFC Denver results UFC 303 results UFC Saudi Arabia results UFC Las Vegas 93 results UFC Louisville results