cartel in MMA

Satoshi Ishii

Japan

Ibaraki, Osaka

https://www.superlutas.com.br/wp-content/uploads/2023/02/jp.png
Japan

Ibaraki, Osaka

https://www.superlutas.com.br/wp-content/uploads/2023/02/jp.png
AGE 37 years
19/12/1986

Height
1,80m
Weight :
109,32kg

TEAM Independent

VITÓRIA 25
KO/TKO
3 12%
FINISHINGS
12 48%
DEC. JUDGES
10 40%
DEFEATS 13
KO/TKO
6 46%
FINISHINGS
0 0%
DEC. JUDGES
7 54%
TIE 1
VITÓRIA 25
KO/TKO
3 12%
FINISHINGS
12 48%
DEC. JUDGES
10 40%
TIE 1
DEFEATS 13
KO/TKO
6 46%
FINISHINGS
0 0%
DEC. JUDGES
7 54%

FIGHT HISTORY

Result Adversary Method Event Data Round Time
Defeat

Rounds:

3

Danilo Marques

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) Professional Fighters League - PFL 8: 2023 Playoffs

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

18/08/2023 3 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

1

Charlie Milner

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

0:40

Technical Knockout (Punches) FNC 6 - Fight Nation Championship 6

Method:

Technical Knockout (Punches)

17/06/2022 1 0:40
Victory

Rounds:

1

Pietro Cappelli

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

2:41

Submission (North-South Choke) EMC 7 - Elite MMA Championship 7

Method:

Submission (North-South Choke)

03/07/2021 1 2:41
Defeat

Rounds:

5

Stuart Austin

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) EMC 5 - Elite MMA Championship 5

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

05/09/2020 5 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

1

Cleber Souza

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

3:24

Submission (Armlock) Heat - Heat 46

Method:

Submission (Armlock)

19/01/2020 1 3:24
Defeat

Rounds:

1

Jake Heun

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

1:24

Knockout (Punches) Rizin FF - Rizin 20

Method:

Knockout (Punches)

31/12/2019 1 1:24
Defeat

Rounds:

2

Denis Goltsov

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Majority) Professional Fighters League - PFL 9: 2019 Season PFL Playoffs 3

Method:

Decision (Majority)

31/10/2019 2 5:00
Defeat

Rounds:

3

Jared rosholt

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2019 Regular Season

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

08/08/2019 3 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

3

Ezekiel Wily

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Split) Professional Fighters League - PFL 3: 2019 Regular Season

Method:

Decision (Split)

06/06/2019 3 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

3

Fernando Rodrigues Jr.

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Split) KSW 47 - The X-Warriors

Method:

Decision (Split)

23/03/2019 3 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

2

Callyugibrainn Marinho Borges

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

3:54

Submission (Kimura) Heat - Heat 44

Method:

Submission (Kimura)

02/03/2019 2 3:54
Victory

Rounds:

1

Rodrigo Carlos

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

1:42

Technical Knockout (Punches) SBC 20 - Serbian Battle Championship 20

Method:

Technical Knockout (Punches)

16/02/2019 1 1:42
Victory

Rounds:

1

Tony lopez

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

4:23

Submission (Kneebar) SBC 19 - Serbian Battle Championship 19

Method:

Submission (Kneebar)

01/12/2018 1 4:23
Victory

Rounds:

1

Rokas Stambrauskas

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

4:43

Submission (Leg Scissor Choke) GMC 17 - German MMA Championship 17

Method:

Submission (Leg Scissor Choke)

13/10/2018 1 4:43
Victory

Rounds:

1

Bjoern Schmiedeberg

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

2:36

Submission (Kimura) FFC 30 - Linz

Method:

Submission (Kimura)

21/10/2017 1 2:36
Defeat

Rounds:

2

Ivan Shtyrkov

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

3:43

Technical Knockout (Punches) RCC Boxing Promotions - Russia vs. Japan

Method:

Technical Knockout (Punches)

09/07/2017 2 3:43
Victory

Rounds:

2

Heath herring

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) Rizin 5 - Rizin 2017 in Yokohama: Sakura

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

16/04/2017 2 5:00
Defeat

Rounds:

3

Muhammed lawal

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) Bellator 169 - King Mo vs. Ishii

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

16/12/2016 3 5:00
Defeat

Rounds:

3

Quinton jackson

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Split) Bellator 157 - Dynamite 2

Method:

Decision (Split)

24/06/2016 3 5:00
Defeat

Rounds:

1

Jiri Prochazka

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

1:36

Knockout (Head Kick and Knees) Rizin Fighting Federation - Saraba no Utake

Method:

Knockout (Head Kick and Knees)

29/12/2015 1 1:36
Victory

Rounds:

1

William penn

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

3:07

Submission (rear naked choke) IGF - Inoki Genome Fight 4

Method:

Submission (rear naked choke)

29/08/2015 1 3:07
Victory

Rounds:

1

Nick rossborough

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

4:22

Submission (Kimura) IGF - Inoki Genome Fight 3

Method:

Submission (Kimura)

11/04/2015 1 4:22
Defeat

Rounds:

2

Mirko filipovic

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Technical Knockout (Head Kick and Punches) IGF - Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2014

Method:

Technical Knockout (Head Kick and Punches)

31/12/2014 2 5:00
Defeat

Rounds:

2

Mirko filipovic

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

2:37

Technical Knockout (Medical Interruption) IGF - Inoki Genome Fight 2

Method:

Technical Knockout (Medical Interruption)

23/08/2014 2 2:37
Victory

Rounds:

2

Philip De Fries

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) IGF - Inoki Genome Fight 1

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

05/04/2014 2 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

3

Kazuyuki fujita

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) IGF - Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2013

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

31/12/2013 3 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

3

Jeff monson

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Majority) M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 42

Method:

Decision (Majority)

20/10/2013 3 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

1

Clayton Jones

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

0:35

Technical Knockout (Punches) IGF - Genome 27

Method:

Technical Knockout (Punches)

20/07/2013 1 0:35
Victory

Rounds:

3

Pedro rizzo

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) IGF - Genome 26

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

26/05/2013 3 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

1

Kerry schall

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

2:43

Submission (Armlock) IGF - Genome 25

Method:

Submission (Armlock)

20/03/2013 1 2:43
Victory

Rounds:

1

Sean McCorkle

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

2:41

Submission (Kimura) IGF - Genome 24

Method:

Submission (Kimura)

23/02/2013 1 2:41
Victory

Rounds:

3

Tim sylvia

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) IGF - Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2012

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

31/12/2012 3 5:00
Defeat

Rounds:

1

Fedor Emelianenko

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

2:34

Knockout (Punches) Dream - Fight for Japan: Genki Desu Ka! New Year! 2011

Method:

Knockout (Punches)

31/12/2011 1 2:34
Draw

Rounds:

3

Paul Philo

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

DrawMario Yamasaki VIEW PLAY-BY-PLAY ) AFC - Amazon Forest Combat 1

Method:

DrawMario Yamasaki VIEW PLAY-BY-PLAY )

14/09/2011 3 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

3

Jerome le banner

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) K-1 - Dynamite!! Power of Courage 2010

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

31/12/2010 3 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

1

Katsuyori shibata

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

3:30

Technical Submission (Kimura) K-1 - World MAX 2010 Final

Method:

Technical Submission (Kimura)

08/11/2010 1 3:30
Victory

Rounds:

2

Ikuhisa minowa

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) Dream - Dream 16

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

25/09/2010 2 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

1

Tafa Misipati

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

2:42

Submission (Armlock) Xplosion - New Zealand vs. Japan

Method:

Submission (Armlock)

15/05/2010 1 2:42
Defeat

Rounds:

3

Hidehiko Yoshida

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) K-1 - Dynamite!! Power of Courage 2009

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

31/12/2009 3 5:00
Defeat

Rounds:

1

Myles Tynanes

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

3:00

Disqualification(Socos After Bell) X-1 - Nations Collide

Method:

Disqualification(Socos After Bell)

04/06/2010 1 3:00
Victory

Rounds:

1

Sasae Paogofie

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

2:49

Submission (Kimura) X-1 - Champions 2

Method:

Submission (Kimura)

20/03/2010 1 2:49
 
 
Check out all the results from UFC Las Vegas 92 UFC St. Louis results UFC 301 results UFC Las Vegas 91 results UFC 300 results