Russia
Anapa, Krasnodar Krai
Anapa, Krasnodar Krai
Result | Adversary | Method | Event | Data | Round | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Przemyslaw Saleta
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 2:43 |
Submission (rear naked choke) |
KSW 7 - Konfrontacja
Method: Submission (rear naked choke) |
02/06/2007 | 1 | 2:43 |
Victory
Rounds: 0 |
Denis Sobolev
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 0:00 |
Submission (rear naked choke) |
Bushido - Zst Armenia
Method: Submission (rear naked choke) |
15/05/2007 | 0 | 0:00 |
Defeat
Rounds: 3 |
Michael Patt
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Split) |
Bodog Fight - USA vs. Russia
Method: Decision (Split) |
02/12/2006 | 3 | 5:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 2 |
Valdas Pocevicius
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Unanimous) |
KSW 6 - Konfrontacja
Method: Decision (Unanimous) |
14/10/2006 | 2 | 5:00 |
Defeat
Rounds: 2 |
Jordan Radev
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Unanimous) |
KSW 5 - Konfrontacja
Method: Decision (Unanimous) |
03/06/2006 | 2 | 5:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 0 |
Islam Dadalov
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 0:00 |
Submission (Armlock) |
CR - Pankration Cup
Method: Submission (Armlock) |
01/06/2006 | 0 | 0:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Peter Mulder
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 2:28 |
Submission (rear naked choke) |
M-1 MFC - Russia vs. Europe
Method: Submission (rear naked choke) |
08/04/2006 | 1 | 2:28 |
Defeat
Rounds: 3 |
Ibrahim Magomedov
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Unanimous) |
M-1 MFC - Heavyweight GP
Method: Decision (Unanimous) |
04/12/2004 | 3 | 5:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Ramazan Akhadullaev
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 4:45 |
Submission (rear naked choke) |
M-1 MFC - Heavyweight GP
Method: Submission (rear naked choke) |
04/12/2004 | 1 | 4:45 |
Victory
Rounds: 2 |
Carlos barreto
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Unanimous) |
M-1 MFC - Heavyweight GP
Method: Decision (Unanimous) |
04/12/2004 | 2 | 5:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Islam Dadalov
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 0:00 |
Technical KO ) |
IAFC - Stage of Russia Cup 3
Method: Technical KO ) |
19/02/2004 | 1 | 0:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Igor Komisarov
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 1:15 |
Submission (Armlock) |
M-1 MFC - Russia vs. the world 6
Method: Submission (Armlock) |
10/10/2003 | 1 | 1:15 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Brian Vanderwalle
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 0:00 |
FinalizationDmitriy Sazonov ) |
WAFC - Russia vs. USA
Method: FinalizationDmitriy Sazonov ) |
11/05/2003 | 1 | 0:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Erkka Shalstrom
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 0:51 |
Submission (rear naked choke) |
M-1 MFC - Russia vs. the world 4
Method: Submission (rear naked choke) |
15/11/2002 | 1 | 0:51 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Rodney Glunder
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 3:34 |
Submission (Kneebar) |
M-1 MFC - Russia vs. the world 3
Method: Submission (Kneebar) |
26/04/2002 | 1 | 3:34 |
Defeat
Rounds: 1 |
Bob Schrijber
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 8:40 |
Technical Knockout (Punches) |
M-1 MFC - Russia vs. the world 2
Method: Technical Knockout (Punches) |
11/11/2001 | 1 | 8:40 |
Defeat
Rounds: 1 |
Bob Schrijber
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 6:48 |
Technical Knockout (Corner Interruption) |
2H2H 3 - Hotter Than Hot
Method: Technical Knockout (Corner Interruption) |
07/10/2001 | 1 | 6:48 |
Victory
Rounds: 0 |
Sergey Kaznovsky
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 0:00 |
Submission (Armlock) |
M-1 MFC - World Championship 2000
Method: Submission (Armlock) |
11/11/2000 | 0 | 0:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 0 |
Oleg Tsygolnik
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 0:00 |
Submission (Strangulation) |
M-1 MFC - World Championship 2000
Method: Submission (Strangulation) |
11/11/2000 | 0 | 0:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 0 |
Patrick de Witte
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 0:00 |
Submission (Triangle) |
M-1 MFC - World Championship 2000
Method: Submission (Triangle) |
11/11/2000 | 0 | 0:00 |
Draw
Rounds: 3 |
Stanislav Nuschik
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
A tie ) |
M-1 MFC - CIS Cup 2000 Final
Method: A tie ) |
11/09/2000 | 3 | 5:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Sidney Goncalves Freitas
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 1:43 |
Submission (Forearm Choke) |
WVC 11 - World Vale Tudo Championship 11
Method: Submission (Forearm Choke) |
27/05/2000 | 1 | 1:43 |
Defeat
Rounds: 1 |
Todd Medina
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:46 |
Technical Knockout (Punches) |
M-1 MFC - European Championship 2000
Method: Technical Knockout (Punches) |
09/04/2000 | 1 | 5:46 |
Victory
Rounds: 0 |
Andrey Bogdanov
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 0:00 |
Finalization ) |
PCNC - Pankration Cup of North Caucasus
Method: Finalization ) |
05/03/2000 | 0 | 0:00 |
Defeat
Rounds: 1 |
Karimula Barkalaev
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 0:00 |
Technical Knockout (Strikes) |
Brilliant 1 - Kiev's Brilliant 1999
Method: Technical Knockout (Strikes) |
16/12/1999 | 1 | 0:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Ruslan Kerselyan
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 0:00 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) |
Brilliant 1 - Kiev's Brilliant 1999
Method: Submission (Rear Naked Choke) |
16/12/1999 | 1 | 0:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Ashkhat Gorbakov
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 0:00 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) |
Brilliant 1 - Kiev's Brilliant 1999
Method: Submission (Rear Naked Choke) |
16/12/1999 | 1 | 0:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Vasily Kudin
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 1:51 |
Submission (rear naked choke) |
IAFC - Pankration World Championship 1999
Method: Submission (rear naked choke) |
01/05/1999 | 1 | 1:51 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Alexei Sitnikov
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:19 |
Submission (rear naked choke) |
M-1 MFC - World Championship 1999
Method: Submission (rear naked choke) |
09/04/1999 | 1 | 5:19 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Viacheslav Datsik
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 0:58 |
Technical knockout (rear-naked choke) |
M-1 MFC - World Championship 1999
Method: Technical knockout (rear-naked choke) |
09/04/1999 | 1 | 0:58 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Andrew Tete
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 0:34 |
Technical Knockout (Punches) |
M-1 MFC - World Championship 1999
Method: Technical Knockout (Punches) |
09/04/1999 | 1 | 0:34 |
Defeat
Rounds: 0 |
Boris Pochep
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 0:00 |
Disqualification (Biting) |
IAFC - Pankration Russian Open Cup 1998
Method: Disqualification (Biting) |
30/07/1998 | 0 | 0:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 0 |
Sergei Akinin
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 0:00 |
AT ) |
IAFC - Pankration Russian Open Cup 1998
Method: AT ) |
30/07/1998 | 0 | 0:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 0 |
Oleg Chemodurov
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 0:00 |
AT ) |
IAFC - Pankration Russian Open Cup 1998
Method: AT ) |
30/07/1998 | 0 | 0:00 |