Russia
Tambov, Tambov Oblast
Tambov, Tambov Oblast
Result | Adversary | Method | Event | Data | Round | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Victory
Rounds: 3 |
Asylzhan Bakhytzhanuly
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Unanimous) |
Russian Cagefighting Championship - RCC 17
Method: Decision (Unanimous) |
15/12/2023 | 3 | 5:00 |
Defeat
Rounds: 3 |
Philip Lins
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Unanimous) |
UFC on ESPN 46 - Kara-France vs. Albazi
Method: Decision (Unanimous) |
03/06/2023 | 3 | 5:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 3 |
William knight
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Unanimous) |
UFC 271 - Adesanya vs. Whittaker 2
Method: Decision (Unanimous) |
12/02/2022 | 3 | 5:00 |
Defeat
Rounds: 3 |
dustin jacoby
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Unanimous) |
UFC Fight Night 186 – Rozenstruik vs. Gane
Method: Decision (Unanimous) |
27/02/2021 | 3 | 5:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 2 |
Gadzhimurad Antigulov
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 4:58 |
Technical Knockout (Punches) |
UFC Fight Night 180 – Ortega vs. Korean Zombie
Method: Technical Knockout (Punches) |
17/10/2020 | 2 | 4:58 |
Defeat
Rounds: 3 |
Marcin tybura
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Unanimous) |
UFC 251 - Usman vs. Masvidal
Method: Decision (Unanimous) |
11/07/2020 | 3 | 5:00 |
Draw
Rounds: 2 |
Jordan Johnson
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Draw (Majority) |
Professional Fighters League - PFL 9: 2019 Season PFL Playoffs 3
Method: Draw (Majority) |
31/10/2019 | 2 | 5:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Mikhail Mokhnatkin
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 0:48 |
Knockout (Punch) |
Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2019 Regular Season
Method: Knockout (Punch) |
08/08/2019 | 1 | 0:48 |
Victory
Rounds: 3 |
Jordan Johnson
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Unanimous) |
Professional Fighters League - PFL 3: 2019 Regular Season
Method: Decision (Unanimous) |
06/06/2019 | 3 | 5:00 |
Draw
Rounds: 2 |
Smealinho Rama
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Draw (Majority) |
Professional Fighters League - PFL 9: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 2
Method: Draw (Majority) |
13/10/2018 | 2 | 5:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 2 |
Rakim cleveland
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 4:03 |
Submission (rear naked choke) |
Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2018 Regular Season
Method: Submission (rear naked choke) |
02/08/2018 | 2 | 4:03 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Jason Butcher
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 1:41 |
Technical Knockout (Leg Contusion) |
Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2018 Regular Season
Method: Technical Knockout (Leg Contusion) |
21/06/2018 | 1 | 1:41 |
Victory
Rounds: 5 |
Leonardo Guimaraes
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Unanimous) |
WFCA 45 - Grozny Battle
Method: Decision (Unanimous) |
24/02/2018 | 5 | 5:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 3 |
Dirlei Broenstrup
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Unanimous) |
WFCA 42 – Malyutin vs. Jacarezinho
Method: Decision (Unanimous) |
27/09/2017 | 3 | 5:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 3 |
Matej Batinic
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 2:43 |
Knockout (Head Kick) |
WFCA 34 - Battle in Moscow
Method: Knockout (Head Kick) |
25/02/2017 | 3 | 2:43 |
Defeat
Rounds: 4 |
Magomed Ankalayev
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 1:13 |
Technical Knockout (Punches) |
WFCA 30 - 2016 WFC Akhmat Grand Prix Final
Method: Technical Knockout (Punches) |
04/10/2016 | 4 | 1:13 |
Victory
Rounds: 3 |
Maxim Futin
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Unanimous) |
WFCA 23 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Method: Decision (Unanimous) |
11/06/2016 | 3 | 5:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 3 |
Marcin Lazarz
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Unanimous) |
WFCA 17 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Method: Decision (Unanimous) |
09/04/2016 | 3 | 5:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 3 |
Joaquim Ferreira
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 3:06 |
Technical Knockout (Punches) |
WFCA 9 - Grozny Battle
Method: Technical Knockout (Punches) |
04/10/2015 | 3 | 3:06 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Malik Merad
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 4:43 |
Submission (rear naked choke) |
WFCA 3 - Grozny Battle
Method: Submission (rear naked choke) |
13/06/2015 | 1 | 4:43 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Dorian Ilic
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 3:15 |
Submission (Arm-Triangle) |
WFCA 1 - Grozny Battle
Method: Submission (Arm-Triangle) |
14/03/2015 | 1 | 3:15 |
Victory
Rounds: 2 |
Trevor Prangley
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 2:04 |
Technical Knockout (Punches) |
Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 17
Method: Technical Knockout (Punches) |
30/09/2014 | 2 | 2:04 |
Victory
Rounds: 3 |
Rodney wallace
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Split) |
NAAFS - Driven MMA 1
Method: Decision (Split) |
01/03/2014 | 3 | 5:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 3 |
Mario miranda
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Unanimous) |
Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 13
Method: Decision (Unanimous) |
26/10/2013 | 3 | 5:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Ray Lopez
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 4:25 |
Submission (rear naked choke) |
NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 9
Method: Submission (rear naked choke) |
01/06/2013 | 1 | 4:25 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
William Hill
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 3:57 |
Technical Knockout (Punches) |
NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 12
Method: Technical Knockout (Punches) |
20/10/2012 | 1 | 3:57 |
Victory
Rounds: 3 |
Joachim christensen
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Unanimous) |
M-1 Challenge 32 – Garner vs. Malikov
Method: Decision (Unanimous) |
16/05/2012 | 3 | 5:00 |
Defeat
Rounds: 5 |
Kenny Garner
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 4:07 |
Technical Knockout (Submission to Punches) |
M-1 Challenge 27 - Magalhaes vs. Zayats
Method: Technical Knockout (Submission to Punches) |
14/10/2011 | 5 | 4:07 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Julio Cezar de Lima
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 1:22 |
Technical Knockout (Punches) |
League S-70 - Russia vs. Brazil
Method: Technical Knockout (Punches) |
05/08/2011 | 1 | 1:22 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Alan Sobanov
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 3:30 |
Knockout (Punch) |
SMMAI - Tornado
Method: Knockout (Punch) |
08/07/2011 | 1 | 3:30 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Samir Akhmetov
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 1:43 |
Technical Knockout (Punches) |
SMMAI - Sochi MMA International
Method: Technical Knockout (Punches) |
05/07/2011 | 1 | 1:43 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Stanislav Mirzamagomedov
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 2:32 |
Submission (Arm-Triangle) |
MFT - Fedor Emelianenko Cup
Method: Submission (Arm-Triangle) |
22/05/2011 | 1 | 2:32 |
Victory
Rounds: 3 |
Vladimir Kuchenko
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 3:14 |
Technical Knockout (Leg Kick and Punches) |
M-1 Challenge 25 – Zavurov vs. Enomoto
Method: Technical Knockout (Leg Kick and Punches) |
28/04/2011 | 3 | 3:14 |
Defeat
Rounds: 1 |
Guram Gugenishvili
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 3:38 |
Submission (rear naked choke) |
M-1 Challenge 23 - Guram vs. Grishin
Method: Submission (rear naked choke) |
05/03/2011 | 1 | 3:38 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Alexander Volkov
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 2:39 |
Submission (rear naked choke) |
M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Finals
Method: Submission (rear naked choke) |
22/07/2010 | 1 | 2:39 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Arsen Abdulkerimov
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 1:52 |
Technical Knockout (Punches) |
M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Round 3
Method: Technical Knockout (Punches) |
28/05/2010 | 1 | 1:52 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Gadzhimurad Nurmagomedov
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 2:05 |
Technical Knockout (Punches) |
M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Round 2
Method: Technical Knockout (Punches) |
10/04/2010 | 1 | 2:05 |
Defeat
Rounds: 3 |
Dawid Baziak
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 3:00 |
Decision (Unanimous) |
KSW 12 – Najman vs. Pudzianowski
Method: Decision (Unanimous) |
11/12/2009 | 3 | 3:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Levan Persaev
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 1:56 |
Technical Knockout (Knee Shot) |
M-1 Challenge 20 - 2009 Finals
Method: Technical Knockout (Knee Shot) |
03/12/2009 | 1 | 1:56 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Dmitry Zabolotny
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 0:00 |
Technical Knockout (Punches) |
M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 7
Method: Technical Knockout (Punches) |
03/10/2009 | 1 | 0:00 |
Defeat
Rounds: 1 |
Shane Del Rosario
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 0:21 |
Technical Knockout (Punches) |
M-1 Challenge 17 - Korea
Method: Technical Knockout (Punches) |
04/07/2009 | 1 | 0:21 |
Defeat
Rounds: 1 |
Joaquim Ferreira
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 3:57 |
Submission (North-South Choke) |
M-1 Challenge 15 - Brazil
Method: Submission (North-South Choke) |
09/05/2009 | 1 | 3:57 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Magomed Umarov
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 0:00 |
Technical Knockout (Punches) |
M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 1
Method: Technical Knockout (Punches) |
13/03/2009 | 1 | 0:00 |
Defeat
Rounds: 1 |
Magomedbag Agaev
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 0:47 |
Submission (Armlock) |
FEFoMP - World Pankration Championship 2008
Method: Submission (Armlock) |
24/05/2008 | 1 | 0:47 |
Victory
Rounds: 2 |
Gela Getsadze
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Unanimous) |
FEFoMP - World Pankration Championship 2008
Method: Decision (Unanimous) |
24/05/2008 | 2 | 5:00 |