cartel in MMA

Johnny Walker

Brazil

Belford Roxo, Rio de Janeiro

https://www.superlutas.com.br/wp-content/uploads/2023/02/br.png
Brazil

Belford Roxo, Rio de Janeiro

https://www.superlutas.com.br/wp-content/uploads/2023/02/br.png
AGE 32 years
30/03/1992

Height
1,96m
Weight :
92,99kg

TEAM sbg ireland

VITÓRIA 21
KO/TKO
16 76%
FINISHINGS
3 14%
DEC. JUDGES
2 10%
DEFEATS 8
KO/TKO
5 63%
FINISHINGS
1 13%
DEC. JUDGES
2 25%
SR 1
VITÓRIA 21
KO/TKO
16 76%
FINISHINGS
3 14%
DEC. JUDGES
2 10%
DEFEATS 8
KO/TKO
5 63%
FINISHINGS
1 13%
DEC. JUDGES
2 25%
SR 1

FIGHT HISTORY

Result Adversary Method Event Data Round Time
Defeat

Rounds:

2

Magomed Ankalayev

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

2:42

Knockout (Punches) UFC Fight Night 234 – Ankalaev vs. Walker 2

Method:

Knockout (Punches)

13/01/2024 2 2:42
SR

Rounds:

1

Magomed Ankalayev

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

3:13

No Result (Illegal Knee Shot) UFC 294 – Makhachev vs. Volkanovski 2

Method:

No Result (Illegal Knee Shot)

21/10/2023 1 3:13
Victory

Rounds:

3

Anthony Smith

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) UFC on ABC 4 – Rozenstruik vs. Almeida

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

13/05/2023 3 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

1

Paul Craig

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

2:16

Technical Knockout (Punches) UFC 283 – Teixeira vs. Hill

Method:

Technical Knockout (Punches)

21/01/2023 1 2:16
Victory

Rounds:

1

Ion cutelaba

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

4:37

Submission (rear naked choke) UFC 279 – Diaz vs. Ferguson

Method:

Submission (rear naked choke)

10/09/2022 1 4:37
Defeat

Rounds:

1

Jamahal hill

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

2:55

Knockout (Punch) UFC Fight Night 201 - Walker vs. Hill

Method:

Knockout (Punch)

19/02/2022 1 2:55
Defeat

Rounds:

5

Thiago Santos

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) UFC Fight Night 193 – Santos vs. Walker

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

02/10/2021 5 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

1

Ryan spann

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

2:43

Knockout (Elbows and Punches) UFC Fight Night 178 - Covington vs. Woodley

Method:

Knockout (Elbows and Punches)

19/09/2020 1 2:43
Defeat

Rounds:

3

Nikita Krylov

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) UFC Fight Night 170 – Lee vs. Oliveira

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

14/03/2020 3 5:00
Defeat

Rounds:

1

Corey anderson

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

2:07

Technical Knockout (Punches) UFC 244 - Masvidal vs. Diaz

Method:

Technical Knockout (Punches)

02/11/2019 1 2:07
Victory

Rounds:

1

Misha Cirkunov

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

0:38

Technical Knockout (Flying Knee and Punches) UFC 235 – Jones vs. Smith

Method:

Technical Knockout (Flying Knee and Punches)

02/03/2019 1 0:38
Victory

Rounds:

1

Justin ledet

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

0:15

Technical Knockout (Spinning Back Fist and Punches) UFC Fight Night 144 – Assuncao vs. Moraes 2

Method:

Technical Knockout (Spinning Back Fist and Punches)

02/02/2019 1 0:15
Victory

Rounds:

1

Khalil rountree

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

1:57

Knockout (Elbow) UFC Fight Night 140 - Magny vs. Ponzinibbio

Method:

Knockout (Elbow)

17/11/2018 1 1:57
Victory

Rounds:

3

Henry da Silva

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

5:00

Decision (Unanimous) Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series Brazil - Season 1, Episode 2

Method:

Decision (Unanimous)

11/08/2018 3 5:00
Victory

Rounds:

1

Cheick Kone

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

3:04

Technical Knockout (Punches) EBD 3 - European Beatdown 3

Method:

Technical Knockout (Punches)

17/03/2018 1 3:04
Victory

Rounds:

2

Jedrzej Mackowiak

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

2:42

Knockout (Knees and Punches) Krwawy Sport 1 - Southampton

Method:

Knockout (Knees and Punches)

11/03/2018 2 2:42
Victory

Rounds:

1

Stuart Austin

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

2:44

Knockout (Knee) UCMMA 54 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 54

Method:

Knockout (Knee)

10/02/2018 1 2:44
Victory

Rounds:

1

Rodrigo Jesus

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

2:18

Technical Knockout (Punches) Brave CF 8 - The Rise of Champions

Method:

Technical Knockout (Punches)

12/08/2017 1 2:18
Victory

Rounds:

1

Luis Guilherme de Andrade

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

0:29

Submission (Guillotine) Katana Fight - Gold Edition

Method:

Submission (Guillotine)

25/03/2017 1 0:29
Defeat

Rounds:

1

Henry Silva Lopes

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

0:18

Knockout (Punches) JF - Jungle Fight 88

Method:

Knockout (Punches)

25/06/2016 1 0:18
Victory

Rounds:

1

Fabio Augusto de Assis Vasconcelos

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

4:10

Technical Knockout (Punches) Immortal FC 4 - Dynamite

Method:

Technical Knockout (Punches)

21/05/2016 1 4:10
Defeat

Rounds:

2

Klidson Abreu

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

3:10

Submission (rear naked choke) Samurai FC 12 - Hearts on Fire

Method:

Submission (rear naked choke)

10/10/2015 2 3:10
Victory

Rounds:

1

Murilo Grittz

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

0:56

Technical Knockout (Punches) PRVT - Garuva Top Fight

Method:

Technical Knockout (Punches)

16/08/2015 1 0:56
Victory

Rounds:

1

Mark Polimeno

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

0:38

Submission (rear naked choke) PRVT - Afonso Pena Top Fight 3

Method:

Submission (rear naked choke)

28/06/2015 1 0:38
Victory

Rounds:

1

Ricardo Pandora

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

3:20

Technical Knockout (Punches) Immortal FC 1 - The Invasion

Method:

Technical Knockout (Punches)

13/06/2015 1 3:20
Victory

Rounds:

3

Andrew Flores Smith

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

0:28

Technical Knockout (Punches) Peru FC - Peru Fighting Championship 21

Method:

Technical Knockout (Punches)

28/05/2015 3 0:28
Defeat

Rounds:

2

wagner meadow

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

3:40

Technical Knockout (Punches) Team Nogueira - Team Nogueira Beach

Method:

Technical Knockout (Punches)

29/11/2014 2 3:40
Victory

Rounds:

1

Joao Vitor Lopes da Silva

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

N/A

Technical KO ) Gigante Fight MMA - Gigante Fight 2

Method:

Technical KO )

11/10/2014 1 N/A
Victory

Rounds:

1

Victor Casanova

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

4:38

Technical Knockout (Punches) UF - Uba Fight 5

Method:

Technical Knockout (Punches)

13/09/2014 1 4:38
Victory

Rounds:

1

Francisco Francisco

Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down

0:49

Technical Knockout (Knees and Punches) CIMMA - Invictus MMA Circuit 2

Method:

Technical Knockout (Knees and Punches)

14/12/2013 1 0:49
 
 
UFC 300 results UFC Las Vegas 90 results UFC Atlantic City results UFC Las Vegas 89 results UFC Las Vegas 88 results