Russia
Makhachkala, Dagestan
Makhachkala, Dagestan
Result | Adversary | Method | Event | Data | Round | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Defeat
Rounds: 1 |
Jack Della Maddalena
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 2:32 |
Technical Knockout (Punches) |
UFC 275 – Teixeira vs. Prochazka
Method: Technical Knockout (Punches) |
12/06/2022 | 1 | 2:32 |
Defeat
Rounds: 3 |
Danny Roberts
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Split) |
UFC Fight Night 195 – Ladd vs. Dumont
Method: Decision (Split) |
16/10/2021 | 3 | 5:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 3 |
David Zawada
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Split) |
UFC on ABC 1 – Holloway vs. Kattar
Method: Decision (Split) |
16/01/2021 | 3 | 5:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 3 |
Niklas Stolze
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Unanimous) |
UFC on ESPN 14 - Whittaker vs. Till
Method: Decision (Unanimous) |
25/07/2020 | 3 | 5:00 |
Defeat
Rounds: 3 |
Anthony Rocco Martin
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Unanimous) |
UFC Fight Night 163 - Magomedsharipov vs. Kattar
Method: Decision (Unanimous) |
09/11/2019 | 3 | 5:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 3 |
Stefan Sekulic
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Unanimous) |
UFC Fight Night 136 - Hunt vs. Oleynik
Method: Decision (Unanimous) |
15/09/2018 | 3 | 5:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 3 |
Alberto Mina
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Unanimous) |
UFC 224 – Nunes vs. Pennington
Method: Decision (Unanimous) |
12/05/2018 | 3 | 5:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 3 |
Sam alvey
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Unanimous) |
UFC Fight Night 118 – Cerrone vs. Till
Method: Decision (Unanimous) |
21/10/2017 | 3 | 5:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 3 |
Anatoly Tokov
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Majority) |
M-1 Challenge 73 - Battle of Narts
Method: Decision (Majority) |
09/12/2016 | 3 | 5:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
maiquel falcao
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 2:50 |
Submission (Brabo Choke) |
M-1 Challenge 65 – Emeev vs. Hawk
Method: Submission (Brabo Choke) |
08/04/2016 | 1 | 2:50 |
Victory
Rounds: 4 |
Luigi Fioravanti
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Technical Knockout (Corner Interruption) |
M-1 Challenge 63 – Puetz vs. Nemkov 2
Method: Technical Knockout (Corner Interruption) |
04/12/2015 | 4 | 5:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Vyacheslav Vasilevsky
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 1:48 |
Submission (rear naked choke) |
M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 56
Method: Submission (rear naked choke) |
10/04/2015 | 1 | 1:48 |
Defeat
Rounds: 4 |
Vyacheslav Vasilevsky
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 4:34 |
Technical Knockout (Punches) |
M-1 Challenge 51 - Fightspirit
Method: Technical Knockout (Punches) |
07/09/2014 | 4 | 4:34 |
Victory
Rounds: 3 |
Mario miranda
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 0:21 |
Knockout (Knees and Punches) |
M-1 Challenge 38 - Spring Battle
Method: Knockout (Knees and Punches) |
09/04/2013 | 3 | 0:21 |
Victory
Rounds: 5 |
Mario miranda
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Unanimous) |
M-1 Challenge 35 – Emelianenko vs. Monson
Method: Decision (Unanimous) |
15/11/2012 | 5 | 5:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Albert Duraev
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 1:36 |
Knockout (Punches) |
M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Rizzo
Method: Knockout (Punches) |
21/06/2012 | 1 | 1:36 |
Victory
Rounds: 2 |
Ruslan Nadzhafaliev
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 2:50 |
Submission (rear naked choke) |
M-1 Challenge 29 – Samoilov vs. Miranda
Method: Submission (rear naked choke) |
19/11/2011 | 2 | 2:50 |
Victory
Rounds: 3 |
Murad Magomedov
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Unanimous) |
M-1 Challenge 25 – Zavurov vs. Enomoto
Method: Decision (Unanimous) |
28/04/2011 | 3 | 5:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Andrei Ogorodniy
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 1:36 |
Submission (Armlock) |
ProFC - Union Nation Cup 13
Method: Submission (Armlock) |
13/02/2011 | 1 | 1:36 |
Victory
Rounds: 2 |
Artur Kadlubek
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Unanimous) |
ProFC - Union Nation Cup 12
Method: Decision (Unanimous) |
22/01/2011 | 2 | 5:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Denis Gunich
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 1:50 |
Submission (Guillotine) |
ProFC - Union Nation Cup 11
Method: Submission (Guillotine) |
25/12/2010 | 1 | 1:50 |
Defeat
Rounds: 2 |
Mukhamed Aushev
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Unanimous) |
ProFC - Union Nation Cup 9
Method: Decision (Unanimous) |
22/10/2010 | 2 | 5:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Artem Grishaev
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 0:00 |
Submission (Armlock) |
LM - Tournament 3
Method: Submission (Armlock) |
18/09/2010 | 1 | 0:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 3 |
Alexey Nazarov
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Unanimous) |
WG - Warrior Glory
Method: Decision (Unanimous) |
17/07/2010 | 3 | 5:00 |
Defeat
Rounds: 1 |
Ali Bagov
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 1:30 |
Submission (Triangle) |
GB - Global Battle
Method: Submission (Triangle) |
24/10/2009 | 1 | 1:30 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Maxim Lunegov
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 1:47 |
Submission (rear naked choke) |
GB - Global Battle
Method: Submission (rear naked choke) |
24/10/2009 | 1 | 1:47 |