Japan
Shunan, Yamaguchi
Shunan, Yamaguchi
Result | Adversary | Method | Event | Data | Round | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Defeat
Rounds: 2 |
Yoshihiro Koyama
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Majority) |
Shooto - Torao 31
Method: Decision (Majority) |
03/12/2023 | 2 | 5:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 2 |
Kiyotaka Miyazaki
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 2:04 |
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle) |
Shooto - Torao 28
Method: Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle) |
04/12/2022 | 2 | 2:04 |
Defeat
Rounds: 3 |
Michihiro Omigawa
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 1:49 |
Knockout (Punch) |
Deep - 92 Impact
Method: Knockout (Punch) |
22/10/2019 | 3 | 1:49 |
Victory
Rounds: 2 |
Hisho Takeda
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 2:37 |
Technical Knockout (Punches) |
Shooto / Torao Nation State - Grapplingman 22: Direction of the Cage 2
Method: Technical Knockout (Punches) |
01/07/2018 | 2 | 2:37 |
Defeat
Rounds: 3 |
Jae Sun Lee
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Unanimous) |
Road FC 5 - Night of Champions
Method: Decision (Unanimous) |
03/12/2011 | 3 | 5:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Tatsunao Nagakura
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 1:04 |
Technical Knockout (Punches) |
Astra - Yoshida's Farewell
Method: Technical Knockout (Punches) |
25/04/2010 | 1 | 1:04 |
Defeat
Rounds: 2 |
Yasuaki Kishimoto
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Unanimous) |
Deep - 45 Impact
Method: Decision (Unanimous) |
24/01/2010 | 2 | 5:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 2 |
Hyun Kol Lee
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Split) |
Gladiator - Japan-Korea International Friendship Rally
Method: Decision (Split) |
03/11/2009 | 2 | 5:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Maximum white
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 4:20 |
Disqualification (Illegal Soccer Chute) |
Sengoku - Eighth Battle
Method: Disqualification (Illegal Soccer Chute) |
02/05/2009 | 1 | 4:20 |
Defeat
Rounds: 2 |
Tae Kyun Kim
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Unanimous) |
Deep - Gladiator
Method: Decision (Unanimous) |
16/08/2008 | 2 | 5:00 |
Defeat
Rounds: 2 |
Tomoyuki Fukami
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 1:43 |
Submission (Arm-Triangle) |
Deep - Protect Impact 2007
Method: Submission (Arm-Triangle) |
22/12/2007 | 2 | 1:43 |
Victory
Rounds: 2 |
Shuya Arimura
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Unanimous) |
K-1 HERO's - Middleweight Tournament Opening Round
Method: Decision (Unanimous) |
16/07/2007 | 2 | 5:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Yuji Miyazaki
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 2:34 |
Submission (Armlock) |
Pancrase - Rising 1
Method: Submission (Armlock) |
04/02/2007 | 1 | 2:34 |
Defeat
Rounds: 2 |
From Hyung Kim
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Unanimous) |
MARS 6 - Rapid Fire
Method: Decision (Unanimous) |
22/12/2006 | 2 | 5:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 3 |
Sang Yong Kim
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Split) |
MARS - Bodog Fight
Method: Decision (Split) |
04/10/2006 | 3 | 5:00 |
Defeat
Rounds: 2 |
Atsuhiro Tsuboi
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 3:59 |
Technical Knockout (Punches) |
Heat - Heat 2
Method: Technical Knockout (Punches) |
23/09/2006 | 2 | 3:59 |
Victory
Rounds: 2 |
Kenji Takeshige
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Unanimous) |
Real Rhythm - 4th Stage
Method: Decision (Unanimous) |
30/07/2006 | 2 | 5:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Yasuki Munemoto
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 0:39 |
Technical Knockout (Punches) |
Deep - clubDeep Hiroshima: Monster Challenger
Method: Technical Knockout (Punches) |
27/05/2006 | 1 | 0:39 |
Draw
Rounds: 2 |
Yoshinori Kawakami
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Draw (Time Limit) |
Deep - clubDeep Fukuoka: World Best Festival
Method: Draw (Time Limit) |
10/04/2005 | 2 | 5:00 |
Victory
Rounds: 1 |
Kaze Kaze
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 3:01 |
Technical Knockout (Punches) |
Deep - clubDeep Fukuoka: Team Roken Festival
Method: Technical Knockout (Punches) |
20/03/2004 | 1 | 3:01 |
Defeat
Rounds: 2 |
Shinya Sato
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down 5:00 |
Decision (Unanimous) |
GCM - Demolition 031227
Method: Decision (Unanimous) |
27/12/2003 | 2 | 5:00 |
Defeat
Rounds: 1 |
Kin Kin
Time: About 7,5 hrs in total, 4,5 hrs to go up and 3 to come down N/A |
Technical Knockout (Punches) |
KF 4 - Kushima's Fight 4
Method: Technical Knockout (Punches) |
23/02/2003 | 1 | N/A |